This year, students and staff will be focusing on 3 specific values--Respect, Responsibility, and Resilience.
We believe these values will have a positive impact on our students and community, not only in our classroom, but beyond the walls of Lenart as well.
When our students display these values well, staff and other students will make it known through a written "shout-out". These shout-outs will be posted in the child's classroom and we'll have a drawing at the end of each week to celebrate one student in each class. Additionally, we'll draw one student "shout-out" each month from every classroom as our Student of the Month at Lenart!
September - Respect
Week of 9/5: Mila Conway (K), Kier Gillison (1st), Prynce-Zaryk Ysrael (2nd), Dallas Dixon (3rd), Makayla Tsoi (4th), Aditya Mandal (6th), Alexey Martinez (7th), Ignatius Gathman (8th)
Week of 9/11: Mae Blakeman (1st), Evan Fuller (2nd), Aden Taylor (3rd), Nadia Williams (4th), Isaac Hoyt (5th), Arielle Winston (6th), Ella Harrison (7th), Geoffrey Di (8th)
Week of 9/18: Samuel Tam (1st), Joe Dunford (2nd), Rachel Benner (3rd) Thomas Sun (4th), Carsyn Hayes (5th), Mingshi Xia (6th), Jacob Charles (7th), Jordin Brock (8th)
Week of 9/25: Chayil Perry (K), Delores Mallory (1st), Dexter Fortner (2nd), Morgan Tillis (3rd), Lena Davis (4th), Brendon Jackson (5th), Matthieu Brutus (6th), Amy Kan (7th), Jessica Chen (8th)
October - Responsibility
Week of 10/2: Kailey McGuire (K), Olivia Esho (1st), Molly Boven (2nd), Miles Davis (3rd), Leila Winston (4th), Taniah Miles (5th), Tai Patterson (6th), Kyira Hayes (7th), Mae O'Malley (8th)
Week of 10/10: Peyton Boatright (K), Pierre Moss (1st), Evan Fuller (2nd), Kaidyn Finley (3rd), Charis He (4th), Audrey Edwards (5th), Matthieu Brutus (6th), Calen Redic (7th), Safiya Nicol (8th)
Week of 10/23: Efeme Atomah (K), Amira Sidarous (1st), Molly Boven (2nd), Corrine Newsome (3rd), Asim Washington (4th), Brendon Jackson (5th), Jillian Drake (6th), Keenan Houlihan (7th), Sherye Kam (8th)
November - Resilience
Week of 10/6: Suirad Robinson (K), Loi Carroll (2nd), Vanessa Walston (3rd), Kimathi Steward (4th), Matthew Ko (5th) Taihei Eastwood (6th), Taylor Haynes (7th) Ignatius Gathman (8th)
Week of 10/13: Beau Anderson (K), Phoenix Culver (1st), Evan Fuller (2nd), Tristen Jones (3rd), Asim Washington (4th), Emily Zhu (5th), Arielle Winston (6th), Kyira Hayes (7th), Calvin Huang (8th)
Week of 10/27: Ava Talbert (K), Chase Watson (1st), Chloe Black (2nd), Jaden Rooks (3rd), Thomas Sun (4th), McKenzie Young (5th), Noble Austin (6th)
December - Respect
Week of 12/4: Tori Tucker (1st), Gavin Daniels (2nd), DJ Jackson (3rd), Lyric Batts (4th), Gabrielle Chandler (5th)
January
Week of 1/8: Peyton Haynes (K), Trista Li (1st), Loi Carroll (2nd), Jorie Binion (3rd), David Richardson (4th), Lauren Kim (4th), Audrey Edwards (5th), Beriel Moore (8th)
Week of 1/16: Matthew Fabrycky (K), Pierre Moss (1st), Ariella Crenshaw (2nd), Joslynn Johnson (3rd), Sofia Daley (5th), Noble Austen (6th), Rhaema Brown (7th), Safiya Nicol (8th)
Week of 1/22: Mya McGee (K), Tori Tucker (1st), Audrey Tinley (2nd), Darrean Jackson (3rd), Asim Washington (4th), Krystian Johnson (5th), Christian Copeland (6th), Jacob Charles (7th)
February
Week of 2/5: Nia McGee (K), Grace Yang (1st), Loi Carroll (2nd), Keletso Washington (3rd), Lexi Peponis (4th), Valerie Nartey (5th), Jacob Jamison (6th), Megan Hunter (7th), Autumn Blackburn (8th)
Week of 2/19: Angelina Zhen (1st), Evan Fuller (2nd), Rachel Benner (3rd), Adam Benner (5th), Arrington Mims (8th)
Week of 2/26: Efeme Atomah (K), Payton Hines (1st), Isaac Hoyt (5th), Aditya Mandal (6th), Calen Redic (7th), Safiya Nicol (8th)
March
Week of 3/5: Ona Thompson (K), Pierre Moss (1st), Isabella Bynum-Mosley (2nd), Torrey Dantzler (3rd), Leila Winston (4th), Kristyan Johnson (5th), Leo He (6th)
Week of 3/12: Kailee Jefferson (2nd), Nyilah Harris (3rd), Amina Gorman (4th), Valerie Nartey (5th), Kevin Yang (6th), Rui Hong Lin (7th), Marchaun Holmon (8th)
Week of 3/19: Loi Carroll (2nd), Johanne Ateli (3rd), Claire Tang (3rd), Owen Tinley (3rd), Matthew Ko (5th)
April
Week of 4/2: Aniya Relf (K), Nia-Simone Hall (1st), Dexter Fortner (2nd), Owen Tinley (3rd), Leila Winston (4th), Audrey Tinley (5th)
May
Week of 5/7: Matthew Fabrycky (K), Damani Robinson (1st), Hunter Nielsen (2nd), Zadie Rocke (3rd), Charis He (4th), Arunima Chaudhary (5th), Tatianna Hines (6th), Taylor Haynes (7th), Mae O'Malley (8th)
Week of 5/14: Carter Hubert (K), Mae Blakeman (1st), Ginger Henderson (2nd), Joslynn Johnson (3rd), Sophia Gallardo (4th), Kristyan Johnson (5th), Leah Norwood (6th), Alex Washington (8th)
We believe these values will have a positive impact on our students and community, not only in our classroom, but beyond the walls of Lenart as well.
When our students display these values well, staff and other students will make it known through a written "shout-out". These shout-outs will be posted in the child's classroom and we'll have a drawing at the end of each week to celebrate one student in each class. Additionally, we'll draw one student "shout-out" each month from every classroom as our Student of the Month at Lenart!
September - Respect
Week of 9/5: Mila Conway (K), Kier Gillison (1st), Prynce-Zaryk Ysrael (2nd), Dallas Dixon (3rd), Makayla Tsoi (4th), Aditya Mandal (6th), Alexey Martinez (7th), Ignatius Gathman (8th)
Week of 9/11: Mae Blakeman (1st), Evan Fuller (2nd), Aden Taylor (3rd), Nadia Williams (4th), Isaac Hoyt (5th), Arielle Winston (6th), Ella Harrison (7th), Geoffrey Di (8th)
Week of 9/18: Samuel Tam (1st), Joe Dunford (2nd), Rachel Benner (3rd) Thomas Sun (4th), Carsyn Hayes (5th), Mingshi Xia (6th), Jacob Charles (7th), Jordin Brock (8th)
Week of 9/25: Chayil Perry (K), Delores Mallory (1st), Dexter Fortner (2nd), Morgan Tillis (3rd), Lena Davis (4th), Brendon Jackson (5th), Matthieu Brutus (6th), Amy Kan (7th), Jessica Chen (8th)
October - Responsibility
Week of 10/2: Kailey McGuire (K), Olivia Esho (1st), Molly Boven (2nd), Miles Davis (3rd), Leila Winston (4th), Taniah Miles (5th), Tai Patterson (6th), Kyira Hayes (7th), Mae O'Malley (8th)
Week of 10/10: Peyton Boatright (K), Pierre Moss (1st), Evan Fuller (2nd), Kaidyn Finley (3rd), Charis He (4th), Audrey Edwards (5th), Matthieu Brutus (6th), Calen Redic (7th), Safiya Nicol (8th)
Week of 10/23: Efeme Atomah (K), Amira Sidarous (1st), Molly Boven (2nd), Corrine Newsome (3rd), Asim Washington (4th), Brendon Jackson (5th), Jillian Drake (6th), Keenan Houlihan (7th), Sherye Kam (8th)
November - Resilience
Week of 10/6: Suirad Robinson (K), Loi Carroll (2nd), Vanessa Walston (3rd), Kimathi Steward (4th), Matthew Ko (5th) Taihei Eastwood (6th), Taylor Haynes (7th) Ignatius Gathman (8th)
Week of 10/13: Beau Anderson (K), Phoenix Culver (1st), Evan Fuller (2nd), Tristen Jones (3rd), Asim Washington (4th), Emily Zhu (5th), Arielle Winston (6th), Kyira Hayes (7th), Calvin Huang (8th)
Week of 10/27: Ava Talbert (K), Chase Watson (1st), Chloe Black (2nd), Jaden Rooks (3rd), Thomas Sun (4th), McKenzie Young (5th), Noble Austin (6th)
December - Respect
Week of 12/4: Tori Tucker (1st), Gavin Daniels (2nd), DJ Jackson (3rd), Lyric Batts (4th), Gabrielle Chandler (5th)
January
Week of 1/8: Peyton Haynes (K), Trista Li (1st), Loi Carroll (2nd), Jorie Binion (3rd), David Richardson (4th), Lauren Kim (4th), Audrey Edwards (5th), Beriel Moore (8th)
Week of 1/16: Matthew Fabrycky (K), Pierre Moss (1st), Ariella Crenshaw (2nd), Joslynn Johnson (3rd), Sofia Daley (5th), Noble Austen (6th), Rhaema Brown (7th), Safiya Nicol (8th)
Week of 1/22: Mya McGee (K), Tori Tucker (1st), Audrey Tinley (2nd), Darrean Jackson (3rd), Asim Washington (4th), Krystian Johnson (5th), Christian Copeland (6th), Jacob Charles (7th)
February
Week of 2/5: Nia McGee (K), Grace Yang (1st), Loi Carroll (2nd), Keletso Washington (3rd), Lexi Peponis (4th), Valerie Nartey (5th), Jacob Jamison (6th), Megan Hunter (7th), Autumn Blackburn (8th)
Week of 2/19: Angelina Zhen (1st), Evan Fuller (2nd), Rachel Benner (3rd), Adam Benner (5th), Arrington Mims (8th)
Week of 2/26: Efeme Atomah (K), Payton Hines (1st), Isaac Hoyt (5th), Aditya Mandal (6th), Calen Redic (7th), Safiya Nicol (8th)
March
Week of 3/5: Ona Thompson (K), Pierre Moss (1st), Isabella Bynum-Mosley (2nd), Torrey Dantzler (3rd), Leila Winston (4th), Kristyan Johnson (5th), Leo He (6th)
Week of 3/12: Kailee Jefferson (2nd), Nyilah Harris (3rd), Amina Gorman (4th), Valerie Nartey (5th), Kevin Yang (6th), Rui Hong Lin (7th), Marchaun Holmon (8th)
Week of 3/19: Loi Carroll (2nd), Johanne Ateli (3rd), Claire Tang (3rd), Owen Tinley (3rd), Matthew Ko (5th)
April
Week of 4/2: Aniya Relf (K), Nia-Simone Hall (1st), Dexter Fortner (2nd), Owen Tinley (3rd), Leila Winston (4th), Audrey Tinley (5th)
May
Week of 5/7: Matthew Fabrycky (K), Damani Robinson (1st), Hunter Nielsen (2nd), Zadie Rocke (3rd), Charis He (4th), Arunima Chaudhary (5th), Tatianna Hines (6th), Taylor Haynes (7th), Mae O'Malley (8th)
Week of 5/14: Carter Hubert (K), Mae Blakeman (1st), Ginger Henderson (2nd), Joslynn Johnson (3rd), Sophia Gallardo (4th), Kristyan Johnson (5th), Leah Norwood (6th), Alex Washington (8th)